bg
4 Gleeson Street Clare SA 5453 | After Hours: (08) 8842 6400 | fax: (08) 8842 3624 | Click to email

2013

Northern Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year -
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year John White
  Community Event of the Year Bush for Life
Central Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year -
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year

Neil Croughan
Peter Lane

  Community Event of the Year HATS Festival of Music
Southern Area Young Citizen of the Year -
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Brian Kemp
  Community Event of the Year Riverton High School
Centenary Celebrations 

2012

Northern Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year Lucy McKinnon
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Beryl Pearse
  Community Event of the Year Nat Dunstan Memorial Playground Dinner
Central Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year Josh Nourse
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Lawrie Ablett
  Community Event of the Year CJ Dennis Festival
Southern Area Young Citizen of the Year Patrick Callery
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Avis Przibilla
  Community Event of the Year Tour Down Under 2012             

2011

Northern Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year Amanda Litchfield
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year David Bond
  Community Event of the Year Clare Quilters 25 Anniversary Exhibition
Central Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year No Award
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Pat Quick
  Community Event of the Year Auburn Open Garden Day
Southern Area Young Citizen of the Year Kelsey Forrest
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Rhonda (Carrie) Twigden
  Community Event of the Year Riverton Lawn Tennis Club Easter Tournament

2010

Northern Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year Teagan Pollard
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year John Haynes
Jenny Denton
  Community Event of the Year TDU Street Party
Central Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year Simone Miller
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year David Smart (Posthumous)
  Community Event of the Year CJ Dennis Festival
Southern Area Young Citizen of the Year Hannah Clark
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mark Hill
Brian Stevens
  Community Event of the Year TDU Wheelie Fun Fair

 

2009

Northern Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year Rachael Taylor
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Natalie Dunstan
  Community Event of the Year Sounds of Christmas
Central Area Young Australia Citizen of the Year Courtney Nourse
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year William Rowett
  Community Event of the Year Melbourne Cup Luncheon Auburn Watervale Auxiliary of Women's & Children's Hospital
Southern Area Young Citizen of the Year Jaimi Hayhoe
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Alison Thomas
  Community Event of the Year Rhynie Woolsheds Church 150 Year Celebrations

2008

 

Northern Area Young Australia Day Citizen of the Year Miss Sharon Reid
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mrs Norma Schell
  Community Event of the Year Rotary Club of Clare Art Exhibition
Central Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Robert Willmott
Southern Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Donald Hannaford
  Community Event of the Year Riverton High School Breakfast Committee


2007

Northern Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Rod Cunningham
  Community Event of the Year SA Rural Womens Gathering
Central Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Murray I'Anson
  Community Event of the Year Women's & Children's Hospital Auxiliary
Auburn/Watervale Vintage Ball
Southern Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mrs Susan Dunn
  Community Event of the Year The Rattler Trail


2006

Northern Area Young Australia Day Citizen of the Year Miss Amy Reid
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mrs Patricia Jacka
  Community Event of the Year Wheelchair Access Vehicle
Central Area Young Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Jason Dohnt
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Kelvin Schwartz
  Community Event of the Year Bundy on the Beach New Years Eve
Southern Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Leith Jenkins
  Community Event of the Year 150 Jubilee Riverton & District


2005

Northern Area Young Australia Day Citizen of the Year Miss Michelle Hunter
  Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Ian Denton
  Community Event of the Year Clare Valley Model Engineers
Central Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Ross Haydon
  Community Event of the Year CJ Dennis Weekend
Southern Area Australia Day Citizen of the Year Mr Peter Shearer
  Community Event of the Year Riverton Christmas Carnival
Navigation